+49(0)611 44889 400 info@systerra.de Login
Location: Home >> Lösungen >> Power & Energy >> Terminal Server

Terminal Server Moxa

alle Hersteller anzeigen
Terminal Server to TOP
Moxa CN2600 - 8 and 16-port RS-232/422/485 terminal servers with LAN redundancy 8 and 16-Port RS-232/422/485 Terminal Servers with LAN Redundancy
The CN2600 has two separate LAN ports that can be connected to separate LAN networks. Dual-LAN redundancy involves setting up two separate physical networks to connect the PC host with the CN2600 ... more
Moxa NPort 6150 Series 1-port RS-232/422/485 secure terminal server 1-port RS-232/422/485 secure terminal server
The NPort® 6150 is a 1-port device server that uses the SSL and SSH protocols to transmit encrypted serial data over Ethernet. The NPort® 6150's 3-in-1 serial port supports RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485 ... more
Moxa NPort 6250 2-port RS-232/422/485 secure terminal servers 2-port RS-232/422/485 secure terminal servers
The 2-port NPort® 6250 device servers use the SSL and SSH protocols to transmit encrypted serial data over Ethernet. Models are available for connecting to a 10/100BaseTX copper Ethernet or 100BaseTX fiber network. Both single-mode and multi-mode fiber are supported ... more
Moxa NPort 6450 4-port RS-232/422/485 secure terminal server 4-Port RS-232/422/485 Secure Terminal Server
The NPort® 6450 is a 4-port device server that uses the SSL and SSH protocols to transmit encrypted serial data over Ethernet. Up to 4 serial devices of any type can be connected to the NPort® 6450, with all four devices using the same IP address ... more
Moxa NPort 6600 8, 16, and 32-port RS-232/422/485 rackmount terminal servers 8-, 16-, and 32-Port RS-232/422/485 rackmount Terminal Servers
The NPort® 6600 series of secure device servers is the right choice for applications that use large numbers of serial devices packed into a small space. Security breaches are intolerable and the NPort® 6600 ensures data transmission integrity with support of DES, 3DES, and AES encryption algorithms ... more
Hersteller auswählen
alle Hersteller anzeigen
© Copyright 2017 | Impressum | systerra computer GmbH, Kreuzberger Ring 22, 65205 Wiesbaden, +49 (0) 611 44889 400