+49(0)611 44889 400 info@systerra.de Login
Location: Home >> Lösungen >> Transportation >> Vehicle Switches

Vehicle Switches

Ethernet Switches designed for Rail & Transportation Communications

Our series of Ethernet switches is specially designed to meet EN50155, EN50121-4, e1, NEMA TS2, e-Mark and DNV.

To let users choose a precise solution to fit their railway and transportation networks, over 100 models are offered. The product line supports the comprehensive features for next-generation networks, including 10/100/1000 Mbps transmission rate, Power-over-Ethernet, Turbo Ring, bypass relay, and various mounting options.

Certified Industry Standards
  • EN50155
  • EN50121-4
  • NEMA TS2
  • e-Mark
  • Vehicle Switches to TOP
    Moxa M12 Whitepaper M12 Whitepaper Introduction to M12 Switches
    M12 Ethernet devices are made for harsh industrial environments. They can withstand extreme environmental conditions and provide robust data communication ...
     
    Media Converters to TOP
    Moxa PTC-101 Series - IEC 61850-3 and EN50155 Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters IEC 61850-3 and EN50155 Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters
    The PTC-101 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters convert from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX. Models are available with either SC, ST, or LC connectors ... more
    Moxa PTC-101-M12 Series - IEC 61850-3 and EN50155 Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters IEC 61850-3 and EN50155 Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters
    The PTC-101-M12 EN 50121-4 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters convert from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX. The models are available with SC/ST connectors in fiber and M12 connector in Ethernet to provide a reliable communication... more
    M12 Switches to TOP
    GarrettCom 6KM - 8-Port M12 + 2 GbE EN50155 managed Ethernet Switch with 100BaseFL Option 8-Port M12 + 2 GbE EN50155 managed Ethernet Switch with PoE/Fiber Option
    The GarrettCom Magnum 6KM is a heavy-duty mobile Ethernet switch. The base unit has 4 10/100BaseTX M12 ports. Optional are 4 more 100 Mb/s LC-type fiber or 10/100BaseTX M12 ports available. Optional PoE support for 4 or 8 M12 ports. In addition 2 GbE ports (M12 or LC-type fiber) can be ordered ... more
    Moxa TN-5308-4PoE Series 8-port M12 IEEE 802.3af PoE unmanaged Ethernet Switches 8-Port M12 / 4 Port PoE unmanaged Ethernet Switches (EN50155 / NEMA TS2 / e1)
    The TN-5308-4PoE 8-port M12 PoE switches are compliant with PoE (IEEE 802.3af) and EN50155/50121-3-2/50121-4 (railway applications), NEMA TS2 (traffic control systems), and e1 (vehicles) requirements, making them suitable for a variety of industrial applications ... more
    Moxa EDS-P506E-4PoE - 4+2G-Port Gigabit PoE+ managed Ethernet Switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ Ports NEW - 4+2G-Port Gigabit PoE+ managed Ethernet Switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ Ports
    The Moxa EDS-P506E-4PoE Series are Gigabit managed PoE+ Ethernet switches that come standard with 4 10/100BaseT(X), 802.3af (PoE), and 802.3at (PoE+)-compliant Ethernet ports, and 2 combo Gigabit Ethernet ports... more
    RJ45+LWL-Switches to TOP
    MPL MAXBES 10-port Gigabit Switch Rugged 10-port Gigabit Switch with 2 SFP+ 10Gbit ports
    MAXBES is ideally suited for any rugged or industrial network applications. Due to the low power consumption, robust and flexible design, the products are well suited for any embedded system. It is the perfect fit, whether they are used in a rugged, hot or other harsh environment. The MAXBES makes it easy to set up a challenging network... more
    MPL MAXBES OPEN FRAME - Rugged managed 10-port Gigabit Open Frame Switch with 2 SFP+ 10Gbit ports Rugged managed 10-port Gigabit Open Frame Switch with 2 SFP+ 10Gbit ports
    MAXBES POPEN FRAME is ideally suited for any rugged or industrial network applications. With the open frame solution MAXBES can be integrated in an existing enclosure or a customer specific solution may be built around it, also in a military environment... more
    GarrettCom Magnum 6KQ Industrial Ethernet Managed Field Switch Industrial Ethernet Managed Field Switch
    Heavy-duty IEC 61850, IEEE 1613, NEBS L3, and NEMA TS-2 compliant configurable field switch for industrial networking applications; advanced thermal design; case has ribbed surface for environmental protection. PoE available ... more
    Moxa EDS-205A, EDS-208A Series - Industrial 5 or 8 Port unmanaged Ethernet Switch 5-Port industrial unmanaged Ethernet Switch
    The EDS-205A are entry-level 5-port industrial Ethernet switches that support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x with 10/100M full/half-duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing ... more
    Moxa EDS-205A, EDS-208A Series - Industrial 5 or 8 Port unmanaged Ethernet Switch 8-Port industrial unmanaged Ethernet Switch
    The EDS-208A are entry-level 8-port industrial Ethernet switches that support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x with 10/100M full/half-duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing ... more
    Wireless to TOP
    Eurotech COM-1452 PC/104-Plus Multi-Ethernet Module with 5 Fast Ethernet Controllers PC/104-Plus Multi-Ethernet Module with 5 Fast Ethernet Controllers
    The COM-1452 is a PC/104-Plus Version 2.0 compliant communications module that features 5 Fast Ethernet ports and allows the host CPU module to perform bridging operations with the possibility to manage up to five different LANs using the Ethernet protocol ... more
    Eurotech COM-1267 PC/104-Plus Switch with five 10/100MB Ethernet ports PC/104-Plus Switch with five 10/100MB Ethernet ports
    The COM-1267 is a versatile 10/100Mbps five-port Ethernet switch that can function in 10BaseT or 100BaseTX modes and allow connections made through onboard RJ-45 connectors ... more
    Hersteller auswählen
    Eurotech (2)
    GarrettCom (2)
    MPL (2)
    Moxa (6)
    © Copyright 2017 | Impressum | systerra computer GmbH, Kreuzberger Ring 22, 65205 Wiesbaden, +49 (0) 611 44889 400