+49(0)611 44889 400 info@systerra.de Login
Moxa
IKS-6726A / IKS-6728A

IKS-6726A/6728A Series - 24+2G-Port and 24+4G-Port Gigabit modular managed Ethernet switches


IKS-6726A / IKS-6728A

IKS-6726 Dimensions


IKS-6726A-6728A Datasheet IKS-6726A-6728A Datasheet
IM-6700A Series Datasheet IM-6700A Series Datasheet
IKS-672xA HW Inst. Guide IKS-672xA HW Inst. Guide
Moxa Managed Ethernet Switches Users Manual Moxa Managed Ethernet Switches Users Manual
Industrial Protocols Users Guide Industrial Protocols Users Guide
Moxa Command Line Interface Users Manual Moxa Command Line Interface Users Manual
Moxa Managed Switches Redundancy Protocol Moxa Managed Switches Redundancy Protocol



IKS-6726A / IKS-6728A

19'' 24+2G/24+4G-Port Gigabit modular managed Ethernet Switch

The IKS-6726A/6728A series of industrial rackmount Ethernet switches are designed to meet the rigorous demands of mission critical applications for industry and business, such as traffic control systems and maritime applications. The IKS-6726A/6728A’s Gigabit and fast Ethernet backbone, redundant ring, and 24/48 VDC or 110/220 VAC ual isolated redundant power supplies increase the reliability of your communications and save on cabling and wiring costs. The modular design of the IKS-6726A/6728A also makes network planning easy, and allows greater flexibility by letting you install up to 4 Gigabit ports and 24 fast Ethernet ports.

Features
  • 2/4 Gigabit plus 24 Fast Ethernet ports for copper and fiber
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • Isolated redundant power inputs with universal 24/48 VDC or 110/220 VAC power supply
  • Modular design lets you choose from a variety of media combinations
  • -40...+75°C operating temperature range
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management
  • V-ON™ ensures millisecond-level multicast data and video network recovery
  • 5 Years Warranty
  • Step 1: select Ethernet switch system
    Manuf. Part NoPart DescriptionPreis
    anfordern
    IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-HV-TModular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply ( 85-264 VAC), -40...+75°CPreisinfo
    IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-TModular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (85-264 VAC), -40...+75°CPreisinfo
    IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-24-TModular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (24 VDC), -40...+75°CPreisinfo
    IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-24-24-TModular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (24 VDC), -40...+75°CPreisinfo
    IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-48-TModular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (48 VDC), -40...+75°CPreisinfo
    IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-48-48-TModular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (48 VDC), -40...+75°CPreisinfo
    IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-TModular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply ( 85-264 VAC), -40...+75°CPreisinfo
    IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-TModular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies ( 85-264 VAC), -40...+75°CPreisinfo
    IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-24-TModular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (24 VDC), -40...+75°CPreisinfo
    IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-24-24-TModular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (24 VDC), -40...+75°CPreisinfo
    IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-48-TModular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (48 VDC), -40...+75°CPreisinfo
    IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-48-48-TModular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (48 VDC), -40...+75°CPreisinfo

    Step 2: select interface Modules
    Manuf. Part NoPart DescriptionPreis
    anfordern
    IM-6700A-8TXFast Ethernet module with 8 10/100T(X) portsPreisinfo
    IM-6700A-8SFPFast Ethernet module with 8 100BaseSFP slotsPreisinfo
    IM-6700A-6MSCFast Ethernet module with 6 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectorsPreisinfo
    IM-6700A-6MSTFast Ethernet module with 6 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with ST connectorsPreisinfo
    IM-6700A-6SSCFast Ethernet module with 6 single-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectorsPreisinfo
    IM-6700A-2MSC4TXFast Ethernet module with 2 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors and 4 10/100BaseT(X) portsPreisinfo
    IM-6700A-2MST4TXFast Ethernet module with 2 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with ST connectors and 4 10/100BaseT(X) portsPreisinfo
    IM-6700A-2SSC4TXFast Ethernet module with 2 single-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors and 4 10/100BaseT(X) portsPreisinfo
    IM-6700A-4MSC2TXFast Ethernet module with 4 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) portsPreisinfo
    IM-6700A-4MST2TXFast Ethernet module with 4 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with ST connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) portsPreisinfo
    IM-6700A-4SSC2TXFast Ethernet module with 4 single-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) portsPreisinfo
    IM-6700A-8PoEFast Ethernet PoE+ module with 8 100BaseT(X) PoE/PoE+ ports (Supported by IKS-6728A-8PoE series only)Preisinfo

    For SFP Modules see Accessories

    SNMP OPC Server Pro Software
    Manuf. Part NoPart DescriptionPreis
    anfordern
    EDS-SNMP OPC Server ProOPC server software that works with all SNMP devicesPreisinfo

    Backup Configurators
    Manuf. Part NoPart DescriptionPreis
    anfordern
    ABC-02-USBConfiguration backup and restoration tool for managed Ethernet switches (plugs directly into the switch's RS-232 console port), 0...+60°C operating temperaturePreisinfo

    Management Software
    Manuf. Part NoPart DescriptionPreis
    anfordern
    MXconfigIndustrial network configuration tool  
    MXstudioIndustrial network management suite for installation, operation, maintenance, and diagnostics  
    MXview-500Industrial network management software with a license for 500 nodes (by IP address)Preisinfo
    MXview-250Industrial network management software with a license for 250 nodes (by IP address)Preisinfo
    MXview-100Industrial network management software with a license for 100 nodes (by IP address)Preisinfo
    MXview-50Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)Preisinfo
    MXview Upgrade-50License expansion of MXview industrial network management software by 50 nodes (by IP address)Preisinfo
    MXview Trial VersionA free trial version of MXview is available for download from Moxa's website after registration  
    Zubehör // Accessories to TOP
    Moxa MXview - Real-time browser-based Network Management Software Real-time browser-based Network Management Software
    MXview provides an integrated management platform that can discover Moxa networking devices and SNMP/IP devices installed in subnets. All selected network components can be managed graphically via web browser from both local and remote sites - anytime and anywhere ... more
    Moxa SFP-1G Series - 1G-Port Gigabit Ethernet SFP Modules 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules
    Overview of available SFP modules for Moxa switches with industrial (0...+60°C) and extended (-40...+85°C) operating temperature range ... more
    Moxa SFP-1FE Series 1-Port Fast Ethernet SFP Mmodules 1-Port Fast Ethernet SFP Modules
    Overview of available Fast Ethernet SFP modules for Moxa switches with extended (-40..+85°C) operating temperature range ... more
    Moxa EDS-SNMP OPC Server Pro - OPC server for integrating SNMP devices into HMI/SCADA systems OPC server for integrating SNMP devices into HMI/SCADA systems
    Moxa's EDS-SNMP OPC Server Pro provides a user-editable Tag file for any SNMP device. Use the default MIB file, or create and edit a standard or private MIB to generate a dedicated Tag file. This powerful function lets operators use an existing HMI software environment to create a customized and real time view of the integrity of all Ethernet network devices ... more
    Moxa ABC-02-USB - Automatic Backup Configurator Automatic Backup Configurator
    The ABC-02-USB Automatic Backup Configurator is designed for Moxa’s new generation of managed switches. It can save and load configuration files, backup event logs, and load firmware via the USB (universal serial bus) interface ... more
    Moxa MXconfig - High-Productivity Tool for Easy Mass Configuration and Deployment Industrial Network Configuration Tool
    Moxa’s MXconfig is a comprehensive Windows-based utility that is used to install, configure and maintain multiple Moxa devices in industrial networks ... more
    Moxa MXstudio High-Productivity Tool for Easy Mass Configuration and Deployment
    Moxa’s MXstudio industrial network management suite combines all the tools you need throughout the network’s life cycle into one toolbox, including MXview industrial management software, MXconfig industrial network configuration tool, and N-Snap industrial network snapshot tool... more
    Hersteller auswählen
    Moxa (14)
    Boards & Systeme (1174)
    Industrie PCs (633)
    Server & Storage (109)
    Automation (531)
    Netzwerk Produkte (625)
    Unmanaged Switches (19)
    Light-Managed Switches (12)
    Managed Switches (43)
    Modular managed DIN-Rail Switches (9)
    Modular unmanaged Rackmount Switches
    Optical Bypass Units (1)
    Core Switches (12)
    IEC 61850-3 Switches (20)
    IEC 62443 Switches and Routers (9)
    M12 Switches (27)
    PoE Switches (17)
    Embedded Switches (13)
    Resillient Switches (37)
    Optical Bypass Units (1)
    Know-How
    Know-How Industrial Switches (15)
    Routers+Firewalls (68)
    Device+Terminal Servers (42)
    IP Video (26)
    Media Converter (36)
    PoE Produkte (28)
    Reflective Memory (13)
    USB (12)
    Wireless Network Devices (151)
    Embedded Products (42)
    Accessories (241)
    Know-How Netzwerk Produkte (52)
    Know-How Produkte (129)
    Ähnliche Produkte
    ICS-G7750A:
    48-Port Gigabit plus 2-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 Core Switch
    ICS-G7752A:
    48-Port Gigabit plus 4-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 Core Switch
    ICS-G7748A:
    48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 Core Switch
    ICS-G7848A:
    48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Core Switch
    ICS-G7850A:
    48-Port Gigabit plus 2-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Core Switch
    ICS-G7852A:
    48-Port Gigabit plus 4-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Core Switch
    IKS-6726-2GTXSFP - product phased out - please contact systerra for replacement options:
    24+2GbE-Port modular managed rackmount Ethernet Switches
    IKS-6728-4GTXSFP:
    24+4GbE-Port modular managed rackmount Ethernet Switches
    IKS-6728-8PoE:
    24+4G-Port Gigabit modular managed PoE+ Ethernet Switch
    IKS-6726-8PoE:
    24+2G-Port Gigabit modular Rackmount managed Ethernet Switch with 8/16 PoE-Ports
    mehr...
    Return to last Page ...
    © Copyright 2017 | Impressum | systerra computer GmbH, Kreuzberger Ring 22, 65205 Wiesbaden, +49 (0) 611 44889 400